Legal Notice

IDENTIFICATION OF THE RESPONSIBLE OF THE WEBSITE.

 

Under Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, and the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, We make you aware that the personal data that may be in this communication will be incorporated into a file under the responsibility of DANIEL GRANERO SARRIÓN with registered office at; Avenida Baleares 18 – 5 46023 Valencia (Spain), with N.I.F: 22570821R. The purpose of this website is to generate informational content available to users to create channels of information, opinions and collaboration.

 

You can also contact us by sending an email to dani@cashtrainers.com, or by calling us at Tel. + 34 652 42 60 70.

 

OBJECT

 

This LEGAL NOTICE regulates the rights and obligations of DANIEL GRANERO SARRIÓN and users in relation to access, navigation and use of this website without prejudice to DANIEL GRANERO SARRIÓN reserves the right to modify, without prior notice, its content, being valid those that are published at the time of navigation.

 

By browsing, viewing and using this website you acquire the status of user, and therefore implies on your part the express acceptance of all the clauses that we indicate in this Legal Notice, as well as the rest of the specific warnings or clauses that are establish in the different sections for the hiring, use of services, products, inscriptions, or sections of the Page.

 

Therefore, in case of not accepting the clauses established in this Legal Notice, you must refrain from accessing and / or using the services and / or contents made available to you on the Page, proceeding to abandon it.

 

DANIEL GRANERO SARRIÓN may terminate, suspend or interrupt, at any time without prior notice, access to the contents of the page, without the possibility for the User to demand compensation.

 

ACCESS TO THE WEBSITE

 

As a user of our website, you are obliged not to use the Page to carry out activities contrary to laws, morals, public order and, in general, to make use in accordance with the conditions established in this Legal Notice. Likewise, it forces you not to carry out advertising or commercial exploitation activities by sending messages that use a false identity.

 

DANIEL GRANERO SARRIÓN acts exclusively as responsible for the Page as a provider of an information and content service, either on its own services, or on third-party services with which it has signed agreements, not being responsible for the contents that, against these conditions, users could send or publish, the user being solely responsible for the veracity and legality of them.

 

DANIEL GRANERO SARRIÓN may interrupt the service of the Page that is being used by the user and immediately resolve the relationship with the user if he detects a use of the Page or of any of the services offered therein that he may consider otherwise to what is expressed in this Legal Notice

 

The content of the services offered and their use are limited to users over 18 years. DANIEL GRANERO SARRIÓN reminds users of legal age, who are in charge of minors, that it will be their sole responsibility to determine which services and / or contents are not appropriate for the age of the latter. In the event that access and registration by a minor takes place, it will be presumed that said access has been made with prior and express authorization of their parents, guardians or legal representatives, DANIEL GRANERO SARRIÓN reserves the right to perform as many verifications and Checks deemed appropriate in this regard.

 

DANIEL GRANERO SARRIÓN informs you that there are computer programs that allow filtering and blocking access to certain content and services, so that parents or guardians, for example, can decide what are the contents and Internet services to which minors They can have access and which not.

 

In no case will DANIEL GRANERO SARRIÓN be responsible for the veracity of the data provided by users, so that each of them will be solely responsible for the information provided to DANIEL GRANERO SARRIÓN being adequate, accurate, updated and accurate or, in Otherwise, the possible consequences that could be derived from the lack of quality and truthfulness of the data.

 

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

 

The whole of this Page: text, images, brands, graphics, logos, buttons, software files, color combinations, as well as the structure, selection, arrangement and presentation of its contents, is protected by the laws on Intellectual Property and Industrial, being prohibited its reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation, except for personal and private use.

 

DANIEL GRANERO SARRIÓN does not guarantee that the contents are accurate or free of error or that their free use by the user does not infringe the rights of third parties. The good or bad use of this page and its contents is under the responsibility of the user.

 

Likewise, the reproduction, retransmission, copying, transfer or redistribution, in whole or in part, of the information contained in the Page, whatever its purpose and the means used for it, without prior authorization of DANIEL GRANERO SARRIÓN is prohibited.

 

 

 

LINKS OR LINKS

 

As we indicated previously our page, in addition to product links, you can include links or links to third party sites. We reiterate that the pages belonging to these third parties have not been reviewed nor are they subject to controls by DANIEL GRANERO SARRIÓN, so DANIEL GRANERO SARRIÓN cannot be held responsible for the contents of these websites, nor for the measures adopted relating to your privacy or the processing of your personal or other data that may be derived.

 

DANIEL GRANERO SARRIÓN recommends careful reading of the conditions of use, privacy policy, legal notices and / or similar of these sites.

 

If you are interested in activating a link to any of the pages of DANIEL GRANERO SARRIÓN you must communicate it, obtaining the express consent to create the link. DANIEL GRANERO SARRIÓN reserves the right to oppose the activation of links to its website.

 

 

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

 

DANIEL GRANERO SARRIÓN will not be directly or subsidiarily responsible for:

 

The quality of the service, the speed of access, the correct operation or the availability or continuity of operation of the Page.

 

Damages that may be caused to the user’s equipment due to the use of the Page.

 

The cases in which a third party, breaking the established security measures, access the messages or use them for the remission of computer viruses.

 

The vices and defects of all kinds of content transmitted, disseminated, stored or made available.

 

The legality, reliability and usefulness of the contents that users transmit with the use of the page or the services offered therein, as well as its veracity or accuracy. DANIEL GRANERO SARRIÓN does not control the use that users make of the Page, nor does it guarantee that they do so in accordance with the provisions of this Legal Notice.

 

 

 

By way of example and non-limiting, the user will be responsible for:

 

Of the contents introduced by them, especially of the data and information entered and sent to the Company through the Page or on the Page.

 

The performance of any type of action on the pages of third parties, or illegal, harmful rights, harmful and / or harmful actions.

 

Failure to comply with any of the previous obligations by the user may lead to the adoption of the appropriate measures covered by law and in the exercise of their rights or obligations, by DANIEL GRANERO SARRIÓN and may lead to the elimination or blocking of the account of the infringing user, without the possibility of any compensation for the damages caused.

 

 

 

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

 

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, all personal data provided during the use of our page will be treated in accordance with the provisions of the Policy of Privacy that all users must expressly accept before providing personal data through the different forms made available in the sections of our page.

 

DANIEL GRANERO SARRIÓN adopts the necessary technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data contained to prevent its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data and the risks to which they are exposed and properly manage their server environment, having a strictly compliant firewall infrastructure.

 

You can exercise the rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation by sending an email to: dani@cashtrainers.com, indicating in the heading: DATA PROTECTION.

 

The user will be solely responsible for the veracity of the data provided to DANIEL GRANERO SARRIÓN.

 

 

COOKIES POLICY

 

In accordance with the provisions of current legislation on the use of cookies, the use of these cookies will be treated in accordance with the provisions of the section called Cookies Policy existing here and, that every user must read, accept and / or limit during navigation, according to expressly informs the banner about cookies on our website and the additional information that is shown about the use of cookies on it. The user can limit the download of COOKIES from the browser options.